The main site **click the logo**

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

B n P Blog has Moved!

We have Moved to

Dear Blogspot,

You have been very good to me, but its time for me to move on to something bigger, prettier, and better. My dream started with you and has evolved into this wonderful Business. Thank you thank you.

Love, Chantena

To everyone that follows my blog. Here is the link to the new Hot bliggity blog .....

This blog is much prettier and everything matches :-)......Its ALOT easier to post to, so I will be bloggin ALOT. So add the new address into blogs you follow......or when you wanna check it just go to click the photo that says blog underneath it and it will direct you straight to the new blog :-)..........go there and let me know what you think of the new look of the blog.

Friday, April 23, 2010

Heres the Deal

Soooooo as everyone knows its gonna rain alllllllllll day long tomorrow........But of course I have a super unique secondary location. Soo if your prom photos got canceled due to rain and you need a shoot other than the boring old school photos.......Give me a call I still have 2 spots open. It will be a secret till you get there due to the fact I don't want any copy cats lol. Actually to me this is better than my first Idea, Im so excited :-)....865-386-6003.....

To all of my already schedule appts......Lets ROCK IT OUT tomorrow hehe.

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Rock out Prom Time slots

Prom is Saturday! Yay, Im so excited to see all of you guys all dressed up and pretty! Session fee and packages must be paid for at the time of your session. Please be on time, the more time I have the more photos you will have to choose from :-). I will be calling all of you this week to discuss where to meet me at.
Here's the time slot list:
4:00- Savannah Ward & Date
4:20- Savannah Ward & Date
4:40- Matt Chambers & Date
5.00- OPEN call to schedule
5:20- Garrett Reece & Tori Griffith
5:40- Kelsey North & Date
6:00- Hayle Monday & Zach Phillips
6:20- OPEN call to schedule
Session fee: $20
#1...$50--3 sheets
#2...$100--6 sheets
#3...$130--6 sheets & 11x14 print
#4...$150--8x8 Layflat photo book
#5...$210-- 8x8 Layflat photo book & 3 sheets
#6...$250--Disc of all images & 4x6 book of images

I can't wait to ROCK OUT PROM with you guys !

Monday, April 12, 2010

Annie newborn- Knoxville newborn photographer

Omgoodness, how perfect was this day! Here's how it went. " I walked into the house and was like wow! It was decorated in this wonderful shabby chic decor. I'm not talkin here and there, I'm talking every wall ever corner just PERFECTLY decorated. So then I walk into Miss Annie's room and there the most beautiful 7 day old angel I have ever seen laid! Now just scroll down and see how the perfect day continued! Hehe I'm sooooooo excited to share these with you guys!


Ps....If your preggo I want your baby!!!! I do in home or studio sessions for newborns. Its best to have your newborn photos taken between 5-10 days old.

Pretty Bellies- Knoxville maternity photographer

Here is a peak of 2 diff maternity session I did last month..........I love preggo bellies, so if you got one give me a call and set up a session!

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Asher- East Tennessee baby photographer

This is Asher, what a cutie he is! This shoot was so much fun, We just took our time and got some great shots! He was so good and oh my does he love his Mommy. Just the way he looks at her you can see the love in his little eyes ( he was looking at her in the first photo, see what I mean)...His daddy is a boxer and his papaw owns a gym, so we were able to go in and get a few shots of him in the ring. When he is older and a big time boxer he will have proof he's been knocking em out since he was 6 months hehe. :-)